productphoto

3mm SC-SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Jumper (3m)

SKU:TEL0155 Brand:Other Reward Points: 45
* Model:
Quantity:
Expected Restock Date: [[restockDate]]

You have chosen:[[togetherChouseinfo.num]]

Total amount: [[currency]][[togetherChouseinfo.price]] [[togetherChouseinfo.price]][[currency]]

Introduction

This is a single-mode dual-core fiber jumper with a wire diameter of 3mm and a wire length of 3m. Equipped with ceramic ferrule SC-type connectors and a protective shell, it features low insertion loss, good repeatability, good interchangeability, large return loss, tensile resistance, high performance, and durability. It also has stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.

The fiber jumper is single mode which means the fiber enables one type of light mode to be propagated at a time, so it is more suitable for long-distance data transmission. And for the dual-core, it means that there are two single-core fibers. These optical fiber patch cords can be used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, optical fiber data transmission, and local area networks and other fields.

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Good repeatability
  • Good interchangeability
  • Large return loss
  • Tensile resistance, high performance, and durability
  • Applications

  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber access networks
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Local area networks and other fields
  • Specification

  • Specifications: single-mode dual-core 9/125 (G652D)
  • Connector: SC-SC (square)
  • Wire Diameter: 3.0mm (0.12 inch)
  • Length: 3m
  • Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Wavelength: 1310nm-1550nm
  • Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
  • Shell Material: PBT
  • Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
  • Return loss: ≥50dB
  • Times of Plugging and Unplugging: > 1000 times
  • Bending Radius: 30mm
  • Tensile Strength: 100N
  • Connector Pull Force: 10-20N
  • Working Temperature: -40℃~+80℃
  • Industry Standard: Carrier Grade
  • Shipping List

  • 3mm SC-SC Single mode Duplex fiber jumper (3m) x1
  • REVIEW

    [[r.text]]
    reviewImage
    [[r.author]]
    [[r.date_added]]

    FAQ

    3mm SC-SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Jumper (3m)

    $4.50
    In Stock
    Quantity:

    BACK TO TOP